Lumbres et les Lumbrois 

à travers l'histoire

Retour à la page d'accueil  

 

Les tués de 1914-1918

23/08/1914

SOURDEVAL Joseph

208e RI

2e DI

Dinant (B)

24/08/1914

FASQUELLE Gustave

151e RI

42e DI

Longuyon (54)

29/08/1914

MAHIEU Paul

8e RI

2e DI

Landifay (02)

30/08/1914

PIQUET Eugène

208e RI

51e DI

Voulpaix (02)

12/09/1914

FAUCQUEZ Jules

165e RI

forteresse Verdun

Jubécourt (55)

22/09/1914

THUILLIEZ Charles

4e BT colonial Maroc

 

Lassigny (02)

01/11/1914

BINET Jules

9e BCP

4e DI

La Harazée (55)

03/11/1914

DARQUES Alfred

162e RI

42e DI

Zuydschotte (B)

09/11/1914

MAGNIER Louis

120e RI

4e DI

Bois de la Gruerie (55)

11/11/1914

VENACQ Léopold

16e BCP

4e DI

Wysschaëte (B)

11/11/1914

VERVLY Louis

16e BCP

4e DI

Wysschaëte (B)

13/11/1914

LEGRAND Paul

120e RI

4e DI

Bois de la Gruerie (55)

09/12/1914

MARTEL Gustave

120e RI

4e DI

Saint-Menehould (55) Ambulance

14/12/1914

AZELART Clément

165e RI

forteresse Verdun

Ornes (55)

04/01/1915

HERSENT Désiré

328e RI

4e DI

bois de la Grurie (55)

11/01/1915

OGER Marcel

43e RI

1e DI

Beauséjour (55)

17/02/1915

MARTIN Alfred

1e RI

1e DI

Ferme de Beauséjour (55)

18/02/1915

VERVAT Pierre

110e RI

2e DI

Mesnil les Hurlus (51)

25/02/1915

VENACQ Elie Joseph

103e RI

7e DI

Perthes-les-Hurlus (51)

15/03/1915

DEPRE Henri

203e RI

65e DI

Bergerac- Hôpital

08/04/1915

DUMONT Henri

106e RI

12e DI

Marcheville (55)

09/04/1915

MAGNIEZ Gabriel

8e RI

2e DI

Les Eparges (55)

26/04/1915

FASQUELLE Célestin

126e RI

24e DI

Mouilly (55)

11/07/1915

CAUX Louis

35e RIC

16e DIC

Pont-à-Mousson (55)

25/09/1915

NEVEU Léon

1er BCP

43e DI

Angres (62)

26/09/1915

COURTAT André

54e RI

12e DI

Souain (51)

06/10/1915

LAVOISIER Edouard

208e RI

51e DI

Souain (55)

06/10/1915

MERLIN Elie

208e RI

51e DI

Souain (55)

31/10/1915

THIBAUT Eugène

 

 

Lumbres

31/12/1915

NOYELLES Ernest

319e RI

53e DI

Fontenoy (02)

09/02/1916

PICQUET Eugène Louis

108e RI

24e DI

Nueville-Saint-Vaast (62)

22/02/1916

CARPENTIER Louis

362e RI

72e DI

Haumont (55)

25/02/1916

PEDUCELLE Eugène

208e RI

51e DI

Douaumont (55)

05/04/1916

LANOY Charles

69e RI

11e DI

Haucourt (55)

26/04/1916

SAUVAGE Eugène

7e RIT

11e CA

Tunnel de Tavannes (55)

26/04/1916

SBRAIRE Jules

7e RIT

11e CA

Tunnel de Tavannes (55)

29/05/1916

THUILLIER Auguste Albert

 

 

Lumbres

02/07/1916

COULON Joseph

41e RA

1e CA

Lihons (80)

13/08/1916

PRUDHOMME Etienne

308e RI

62e DI

Rouvroy (80)

20/08/1916

DAVID Arthur

56e RA

31e DI

Vingré (02)

03/10/1916

LEGROIS Albert

43e RI

1e DI

Maurepas (80)

03/10/1916

LOUGUET Omer

8e RI

2e DI

Combles (80)

08/10/1916

VERVAT Henri Louis Joseph

43e RI

1e DI

Amiens (H 78)

21/10/1916

VENACQ Edmond

 

 

Lumbres

06/11/1916

DUSSART Léon

46e RA

42e DI

Cléry (80)

16/04/1917

CLEENEWERCK Marcel

172e RI

127e DI

Soupir (55)

16/04/1917

SERNIT Marcel

8e RI

2e DI

Chevreux (02)

20/05/1917

FOUACHE Emile

110e RI

2e DI

Enghien-les-Bains (HA 293)

23/06/1917

CAUX Aimé

166e RI

132e DI

Billy-le-Grand (55) ambulance

17/08/1917

AVIS Fernand

321e RI

133e DI

Beuvraignes (60)

20/10/1917

BEE Fernand

414e RI

154e DI

Crouy (02)

12/11/1917

DE PELLETIER DE CHAMBURE Maurice

73e RIT

68e DI

Orléans HC n° 86

24/03/1918

LEFEBVRE Alfred

4e R cuir

1e DCP

Ugy-le-Gay (02)

02/07/1918

FASQUELLE Victor

2e bis RZ

11e DIC

Myadag (Macédoine)

15/07/1918

GASPARD Paul

127e RI

162e DI

Ambulance 8/20 SP 126 (10)

25/08/1918

LEGRAND Henri

208e RI

2e DI

Ferme Bailly (02)

26/09/1918

FRANCOIS Marcel

51e RI

3e DI

Mesnil-les-Hurlus (55)

08/10/1918

DAVID Louis Napoléon Joseph

372e RI

57e DI

Monastir (Serbie)

06/11/1918

VASSEUR Georges

3e SIM

 

Lisieux- Hôpital

29/11/1918

VERVAT Robert

27e RA

2e DI

Metz (hôpital St-Clément)

16/12/1918

VENACQ Elie

4e RZ

38e DI

Saint-Cloud- Hôpital canadien